Staff Members List 2018-19

RAMANA VIDYALAYA

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1 Aishwarya R BE.,MBA
2 Akilandeswari K. BA
3 Anandan BA, B.P.Ed
4 Anjali A. BA, Montessori
5 Anuja V Iyer MCA
6 Bharathi S. D.T.Ed, B.A., B.Ed.
7 Bhuvaneshwari S. BA
8 Divyalakshmi T.D B.Com
9 Durgadevi R. B.Sc.
10 Elavarasan T. BFA
11 Ezhil A. M.Com., B.Ed.
12 Ganesh Kumar B.Sc.,B.P.Ed,M.P.Ed
13 Gunaseelan K. MA, M.Phil., B.P.Ed
14 Hemalatha S. M.Sc., B.Ed.,D.Ted
15 Janaki Vijay CIDTT
16 Jayanthi S. BA, MA.,
17 Jayasree K. B.Sc., B.Ed.
18 Jyothi T. BA, PGDCA
19 Kalyani Sathyanarayan B.Com.,
20 Kamini Rajesh B.Com., E.C.E.
21 Kanika Sri M.Sc
22 Kavitha S. MA, B.Ed., M.Phil.
23 Lakshmi Chaitanya L. D.E.C.E.
24 LakshmiPriya G. B.Sc., PGDIT
24 LakshmiPriya G. B.Sc., PGDIT
25 Lalitha Chandrasekaran M.Sc., B.Ed.
26 Lalitha E. MA, M.Phil., B.Ed.
27 Leenes George Victor M. MA, B.Ed., CTET
28 Malarvizhi J. BE
29 Malini G. M.Sc., B.Ed.
30 Mary Saroja J. MA, B.Ed., Montessori Trained
31 Menaka S. BE
32 Nithya C. MA, Praveen Hindi
33 Nithya K M.Sc
34 Padmapriya S G BE,MA
35 Padmavathi Velupandaram B.Com.
36 Pavana S. B.Com., MBA
37 Phanisree K. MCA
38 Preetha Badrirajan M.Sc
39 Preeti Venu B.Com., Montessori trained
40 Priya R B.Tech
41 Radhika D. B.Sc.(Nursing) , MBA
42 Ramya K.C. M.Com, ACS, B.Ed.
43 Ramya Lakshman MA, M.Phil. in Music
44 Remya V.R. M.Sc., CTET, B.Ed.
45 Revathi R M.Sc
46 Rohit Balakrishnan BE
47 Sangeetha R BBA,MBA,PGDM,B.Ed,BA
48 Saradha S. B.Sc., B.Ed., MA
49 Saratha M.S. B.Com., Diploma in Montessori
50 Seema Sood B.Com., NPTT
51 Sengottuvel M. MA, B.Ed., M.Phil.
52 Senthilkumari M. MA, B.Ed., M.Phil.
53 Shilpashree R. B.Sc
54 Shobana B. M.A., Diploma in Special Education
55 Sireesha V.R. M.Sc., B.Ed.
56 Sivaranjani R M.Sc.,B.Ed,BA
57 Sreelakshmi V. M.Com.,Adv. Dip. Montessori,Hindi Praveena
58 Srilatha S. BE
59 Sudha P. MA, M.Phil., B.Ed.
60 Sumy K M B.Sc,MCA,MBA,PG Dip.in yogic Science,M.Sc (Yoga Therapy)
61 Suseela Maliny M.Sc., B.Ed.
62 Suriya J B.Tech
63 Tabssoom Parveen B.Sc., B.Ed
64 Thinkal Darsan B.Sc., B.Ed.
65 Uma Ganesan M.Sc., B.Ed.
66 Uma Mageswari V. Montessori Trained
67 Usha Rani A. M.Phil., B.Ed.
68 Vidya N. M.Sc.,B.Ed.
69 Vidya Rajaram  P.G.Dip. in Med.Microbiology,M.Sc.(Biotech),
70 VijayaPriya G. M.Com,B.Ed
71 Vijaya Stella P. B.Sc., Montessori Trained
72 Yogambal Kumar MA

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1 Alamelu Mangai K MCA
2 Kishore T. B.Com.
3 Latha K K B.Com , MBA
4 Sridevi.G.G B.Sc
5 Suriya Kumari A. BA
6 Usha Loganathan B.Com.